DATE OF          GROOM                         BRIDE                                        LOCATION

NOT GIVEN      DANIEL LAMOUREE        CHARITY WETMORE          OYSTER BAY

NOT GIVEN      JAMES LAWRENCE        SARAH CROMMELINE

NOT GIVEN      OLIVER HEWELTT          SARAH TITUS                            NORTH HEMPSTEAD

April 27 1746    THEOPHILUS WOOD       KATHERINE FREEDANBORO

April 29 1746    JAMES TURNER              ALTIE VAN NOORSTRAND  HEMSPTEAD

June 9 1746     JOSEPH WOOD               HANNAH HUTCHINGS  

June 13 1746    JOHN SMITH           MARY SPRAG                    HEMPSTEAD

June 22 1746    ISAAC HALDEN      SUSANNA BARNES           HEMPSTEAD

July  27 1746   JOSHUA SMITH       SARAH LININGTON              HEMPSTEAD

July 27 1746     STEPHEN THORN          SIBLE SANDS                    HEMPSTEAD

Jan 14 1747      JOHN PETIT             ELIZABETH CROCKER       OYSTER BAY

Feb 17 1747      WILLIAM CORNWELL JR. MIRIAM MOTT                    HEMPSTEAD

Feb 17 1747      JAMES ROCKWELLMARY DISNEY                    HEMPSTEAD

July 27 1747      ANTHONY DEMOTT         PHEBE BEDEL

Aug 19 1747      SAMUEL WILLET            KATHERINE COMBS                  JAMAICA

DEC 29 1747    ANTHONY OLDFIELD     JANE VAN OSTRAND          HEMPSTEAD

JAN 19 1748     JOSEPH MOTT       PHEBE SMITH                    HEMPSTEAD

FEB 2 1748      ELIAS DORLAND 3RD    HANNAH LININGTON           HEMPSTEAD

FEB 12 1748   THOMAS BAGLY CLOWES MARY DORLANDT          HEMPSTEAD

FEB 15 1748    GEORGE WRIGHT  JEMIMA WIRGHT                OYSTERBAY

MAR 14 1748    HENRY SANDS      MARTHA CORNEL              HEMPSTEAD

MAY 1 1748      STEVEN VORIS             MARGARET LEFFERT                JERICHO

JUNE 16 1748   HENRY HALL          ABIGAIL STICKLEN           OYSTER BAY

July 1 1748STEPHEN ALBURTIS     ELIZABETH DEDLE             HEMPSTEAD

July 21 1848      BENJAMIN RHODES      ELIZABETH HALL               HEMPSTEAD

JULY 31 1748   HENRY DORLAND  SARAH MORE                    OYSTER BAY

AUG 2 1748      CAPT. JOHN BROWN      LETITIS CORNEL widow      HEMPSTEAD

AUG 7 1748      ANTHONY SEAMANMARTHA SMITH                  HEMPSTEAD

OCT 2 1748      THOMAS CARPENTER    ANNE STOCKER                HEMPSTEAD

OCT 9 1748       JOHN HUCK             ANNE HARRINGTON           HEMPSTEAD

OCT 11 1748     JOSHUA SANDS     MARY SMITH                      HEMPSTEAD

OCT 19 1748    CHRISTIAN SNEDAOER  MARY BAKER                     HEMPSTEAD

NOV 13 1748     JOHN SOUTHWARD     AMY MANN                          HEMPSTEAD

DEC 4 1748       JOHN PETERS              ELIZABETH GILDERSLEEVE        HEMPSTEAD

DEC 4 1748       JAMES POOL        MARY L ANGDON                 HEMPSTEAD

JAN 5 1749HENRY WILTSE     HANNAH CORNEL               HEMPSTEAD

JAN 5 1749CORNELIUS WILTSE     ELIZABETH CORNELL          HEMPSTEAD

MAY 8 1749      JOHN RUSHMORE         PHILENA SMITH                  HEMPSTEAD

JULY 23 1749    GEORGE PETERS        SARAH SMITH                      HEMPSTEAD

AUG 14 1749    RICHARD BAKER           DEBORAH DOOTY                HEMPSTEAD

AUG 14 1749    NATHANIEL SEAMANS   SARAH SMITH                      HEMPSTEAD

AUG 20 1749    JOHN WILLIS          MARGARET CORNELL                 HEMPSTEAD

AUG 24 1749    JOHN WHALEY       SARAH WILSON                   HEMPSTEAD

AUG 24 1749    GEORGE BURNS    ELIZABETH BIRDSALL          HEMPSTEAD

AUG 24 1779    WILLIAM SMITH      ELIZABETH BIRDSALL          HEMPSTEAD

NOV 29 1778     ISAAC RAYNOR     SARAH SMITH                       HEMPSTEAD

DEC 2 1778       JOSEPH PELL       PHILA PELL                          WESTCHESTER

DEC 6 1778       PETER SNIFFAN            PATTY PETTIT                     HEMPSTEAD

DEC 23 1778  NATHANIEL SMITH ROCK  PHEBE BANGLE                  HEMPSTEAD

DEC 30 1778    JACOB WILLIAM     DEBORAH SMITH                  HEMPSTEAD

DEC 31 1778    ISAAC CARPENTERJANE ZORTMAN                   OYSTER BAY

JAN 9 1822       TIMOTHY CARL     MARY ANN STRONG

JAN 14 1779     DARLING WHITNEY        SARAH VALENTINE                     OYSTER BAY

JAN 18 1779      THOMAS LATIN       HANNAH JACKSON                   HEMPSTEAD

JAN 20 1779     NATHANIEL WEEKS       SARAH PLACE                   OYSTER BAY

JAN 29 1779      ICABOD SMITH LT.        SUSANNAH MARVIN           HEMPSTEAD

JAN 31 1779     MICHAEL PRICE     HELENA CORNELL             HEMPSTEAD

FEB 1 1779TOWNSEND HEWLET   MARGARET JONES                    OYSTER BAY

FEB 1 1779WILLIAM GOEKE    ABIGAIL CARPENTER        OYSTER BAY

FEB 3 1779THOMAS PLACE    AMELIA SMITH                           OYSTER BAY

FEB 12 1779     SAMUEL MOTT               MARGARET KESHOW               QUEENS COUNTY

FEB 17 1779     JOSEPH COLES            CATHERINE WEEKS             OYSTER BAY

FEB 17 1779EPHRAIM WHETEN       JERUSHA VEELEZER        OYSTER BAY

FEB 17 1779    OBEDIAH VALENTINE     RACHEL WATERS                      OYSTER BAY

FEB 24 1779    ISAAC HEWLETT    RHODA VAN WYCK              OYSTER BAY

FEB 25 1779     RICHARD CARMAN         SARAH HORSEFIELD                 HEMPSTEAD

FEB 27 1779     JOHN DICKSON      DEBORAH SMITH                 HEMPSTEAD

FEB 27 1779     THOMAS BURLOCK       Lucretia (marg) laten            OYSTER BAY

APRIL 4 1779    JOHN NEEDHAM    THEODOSIA BRUSH              HUNTINGTON

MAR 1 1779      GABRIEL COCK     PHEBE BIRDSALL                 OYSTER BAY

MAR 14 1779     WILLIAM WILLIS    JANE ROBINS                       OYSTER BAY

MAR 21 1779     NOAH HALLOCK   SARAH THORN                      him suffolk

MAR 22 1779     JOHN TAYLOR       SARAH BURTIS                   HEMPSTEAD

MAR. 29 1779   RORBERT STODDARD    SARAH COLES                          OYSTER BAY

MAR 30 1779     JACOB THORNE    SUSANNAH SHERVE                   OYSTER BAY

APRIL 4 1779    JOHN NEEDHAM    THEODOSIA BRUSH              HUNTINGTON

APRIL 11 1779   JOHN VAN NOSTRANT  SARAH PETTIT                     HEMPSTEAD

APRIL 11 1779   JODIAH HALL        TAMAR SELAH                    HUNTINGTON

APRIL 11 1779   ELIJAH PETTIT      PHEBE HIGBY                     HEMPSTEAD

APRIL 18 1779   WILLIAM SUTTON         MARY SANDS                     HEMPSTEAD

APRIL 22 1779    ISAIAH HAIT          PRISCILLA COLVILL             OYSTER BAY

APRIL 22 1779   THOMAS BURCH           JOHANNA WRIGHT                    OYSTER BAY

MAY 2 1779       JOHN WILLIAMS    ANNE VAN COTT              OYSTER BAY

MAY 3 1779JOHN JONES       HANNAH HEWLETT           OYSTERBAY

MAY 11 1779  ELIJAH MILES CAPTAIN   FRANCES CORNWELL         HEMPSTEAD

MAY 17 1779    TIMOTHY BROOKS PHEBE PETERS                HEMPSTEAD

MAY 17 1779    JAMES WATER      ELINOR SCHENCK             OYSTER BAY

MAY 17 1779    FRANCIS ARMSTRONG  SARAH LEYSTER              OYSTER BAY

MAY 17 1779    SAMUEL BAKER    PAMELA                           OYSTER BAY

MAY 25 1779   JOHN TRAUT           MARY  JACKSON                HEMPSTEAD

MAY 26 1779    FRANCIS DASHWOOD   ANNE LUDLOW                    MANHATTAN

May 30 1779     AARON PLACE               CATHARINE ELLSWORTH         HEMPSTEAD

May 30 1779    WILLIAM ELDRED     RUTH TUCKER

JUNE 9 1779    JARED BELL            MARY COLVILL                  OYSTER BAY

JUNE 13 1779  JOSEPH MOTT         MARY SOUTHWARD          HEMPSTEAD

JUNE 16 1779   ISSAC HENRICKSON     ELIZABETH CRONWELL

JUNE 20 1779   WILLIAM HOPKINS ELIZABETH DOWNING                 OYSTER BAY

JUNE 28 1779  BENJAMIN DUSENBERRY MARY WOOD                     HEMPSTEAD

JULY 12 1779   WILLETS POWELL  CATHERINE SEAMAN           OYSTER BAY

JULY 19 1779   JACOB COOVERT  CATHERINE POWELL           OYSTER BAY

AUG 4 1779       PETER ELIAS        DEBORAH TOWNSEND       OYSTERBAY

Aug 18 1779     PHILIP THORNE             ELIZABETH CHEESEMAN            HEMPSTEAD

AUG 30 1779    ISREAL HACE         MARY RHINEBARK             OYSTER BAY

SEPT 4 1779    JOSIAH POWELL    JANE RYDER                      OYSTER BAY

OCT 13 1779    LANCTON THORN    HANNAH BUTLER               OYSTER BAY

OCT 17 1779   JACOB DRUVER      RITTABEL WANSER                    OYSTER BAY

OCT 27 1779    NEHEMIAH ALLEN   MARY PEARSALL              OYSTER BAY

NOV 4 1779     JOHN TOWNSEND   SARAH BIRDSALL               OYSTER BAY

NOV 11 1779   BENJAMIN HILTON   SUSANNAH GRESWOOLDhim albany

NOV 30 1779   JOHN WHALEY        SARAH TILLEY                     OYSTER BAY

NOV 30 1779   JESSIE DICKINSON         SARAH TILLEY                     OYSTER BAY

DEC 23 1779    WILLIAM BROWN          RUTH M UNSEY

DEC 23 1779     RICHARD WEEKS         MARY MUNSEY                SUFFOLK

DEC 27 1779    JOHN ALLEN                  RUTH SMITH                      HEMPSTEAD

DEC 27 1779    WILLIAM WILLIAMS ZORADA ROWLAND           HEMPSTEAD

DEC 30 1779    WILLIAM SIMPSON         REBECCA MOTT                 OYSTER BAY

FEB 7 1780JOHN THORN        MARY VAN WYCK              OYSTER BAY

FEB 11 1780     JOHN BOERUN       JEMIMA TITUS Widow         KINGS COUNTY

FEB16 1780PETER WALTERS         SOPHIA PLACE                 OYSTER BAY 

MAR 16 1780    ISAAC VAN NOSTRAND PATTY SYMONSON                   OYSTER BAY

APR 3 1780RICHARD ROBBINS       MARTHA HENDRICKSON     OYSTER BAY 

APR 6 1780ZENO WEEKS       JOANNA HUBS                    OYSTER BAY

APR 18 1780     ENOCH SEAMAN          MARY SMITH

APR 23 1780     JOSEPH BERSLY          MARY DORLIN                      OYSTER BAY

APR 23 1780     JOSEPH HORTON         JANE PROBOSEA                OYSTER BAY

APR 24 1780      SILAS POWELL            ANN ALLEN                        OYSTER BAY

MAY 14 1780    JOHN BALDING      SARAH RAYNER                 HEMPSTEAD

JUNE 16 1780    THOMAS PLACE           ZIPPORA WEEKS                       OYSTER BAY 

JUNE 25 1780   ARNOLD FLEET     JUDITH WOODWARD            OYSTER BAY

JULY 3 1780     LEWIS WILSON      LUCRETIA SMITH                  HEMPSTEAD

JULY 17 1780    SAMUEL RODMAN         ANNE THORNE                   CITY ISLAND

JULY 30 1780    JOHN CRAFT         SUSANAH WETMORE           OYSTER BAY

AUG 1 1780      THOMAS SMITH             SARAH TOFFEY                  HEMPSTEAD

AUG 10 1780    WILLIAM CURTIS     SARAH BEDEL                     HEMPSTEAD

SEPT 3 1780     ISAAC CROMWELLANN PETTIT

AUG 10 1786    THOMAS THORN            ELIZABETH KISSAM                   NORTH HEMPSTEAD

AUG 12 1786    JOHN V.                         PHEBE CHESSMAN            NORTH HEMPSTEAD

AUG 14 1786    JOSEPH SIMMONS        SARAH SMITH                     SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

AUG 19 1786    SILAS HIGBY                  SUSANNAH PETERSON      SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

SEPT 12 1786   BENJAMIN TREDWELL  SUSANNA BURR                 SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

SEPT 23 1786   JOHN STILLWELL           SARAH HUFF                     HUNTINGTON

SEPT 27 1786  JACOB VAN NOSTRANDT HANNAH MUNCY             SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

OCT 15 1786    BARRETT VAN WYCK     HANNAH SMITH                NORTH HEMPSTEAD

Oct 18 1786PHILIP HATFIELD          HANNAH DENTON                     SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

NOV 13 1786     THOMAS MOTT     MAGDALEN HAGERMAN            OYSTER BAY 

Dec 18 1786      ADAM MOTT                  HANNAH SIMMONS                   SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

DEC 22 1786      JACOB SIMMONS HANNAH COT                      SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

JAN 19 1787     GARRET LATIN               JANE SIMMONS                 OYSTERBAY

JAN 22 1787     ANDREW ONDERDONK  MARY MOORE                    FLUSHING

FEB 6 1787HENRY RAYNOR   SUSANNAH WHALEY          SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

FEB 7 1787CHARLES COLYERMARTHA WHISTON              OYSTER BAY

FEB 15 1787JONAS S.             MARY SMITH                       NORTH HEMPSTEAD

Feb 27 1787NOAH SIMMONS            PATTY TOTTEN                        SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

FEB 28 1787     CORNELIUS PRYAMUS  MARGARET THORN             NORTH HEMPSTEAD

MAR 13 1787   GEORGE NOSTRAND     PHEBE MOTT                       SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

MAR. 19 1787   DUNCAN FOWLER  FRANCIS WRIGHT                     OYSTER BAY

MAR 22 1787   WILLIAM TREDWELLWINIFRED SMITH               NORTH HEMPSTEAD

APRIL 2 1787   JOSEPH VAN WATER     CATHERINE DERYEE          SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

APRIL 11 1787 JACOB PARISH       FREELOVE POWELL           OYSTER BAY

APRIL 22 1787 GEORGE BALDWIN ELIZABETH HUDSON            OYSTER BAY

APRIL 26 1787  DANIEL TOFFEY widow   PHEBE HEWLET widow          NORTH HEMPSTEAD

MAY 6 1787      ISAAC SIMMONS    LUCRETIA MOWBREW               ISLIP

MAY 7 1787      JAMES SAXTON     MARY POST                       OYSTER BAY

MAY 14 1787    DANIEL STEVENS  SUSANNA TREDWELL WIDOW   NORTH HEMPSTEAD

MAY 16 1787    BENJAMIN ABRAHAM     RHODA CRAFT                   NORTH HEMPSTEAD

MAY 21 1787    DANIEL LAKE         PHEBE LAKE                      SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

MAY 27 1787     COT                       JEMIMA TITUS                    NORTH HEMPSTEAD

JUNE 8 1787     SAMUEL SERRING        LAVINA TOFFEY                         NORTH HEMPSTEAD

JUNE 14 1787   RALPH DURYEA            CHARLOTTE WATERS                 SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

JUNE 18 1787   STEPHEN WOODS ELIZABETH SAXTON           ISLILP

JUNE 30 1787   DANIEL XISSAM    ELIZABETH TREDWELL        NORTH HEMPSTEAD

AUG 9 1787      THOMAS BARROWSARAH MOORE                 NEWTOWN

SEPT 1 1787    HENRY VINER        MARY BALDWIN                 OYSTER BAY

SEPT 2 1787    JAMES GILDERSLEEVE widow  MARY PETTIT widow         HEMPSTEAD

SEPT 3 1787    MYLES WOOD        MARGARET HAG

OCT 1 1787      ANDREW FOWLER MARY DOTY

NOV 6 1787      JACOB RAYNOR   REBECCA RAYNOR             HEMPSTEAD

JULY 27 1805    RAYNOR SMITH             RUTH WHALEY

AUG 4 1805RICHARD SOPUS         LAVINA MILLER                         PRESBY CHURCH

SEPT 8 1805     DANIEL SMITH       PHEBE TREDWELL            PRESBY CHURCH

SEPT 29 1805   HERMAN LAMBERSOM HANNAH PARKER

NOV 12 1805     INCREASE PETTIT ABIGAIL ELDRED

NOV 30 1805     MORRIS SOUTHARD      MOLLY SMITH                    PRESBY CHURCH

DEC 29 1805     SAMUEL SEAMAN         POLLY RAYNARD                      PRESBY CHURCH

JAN 27 1806     DANIEL TREDWELL        MARY SMITH                      PRESBY CHURCH

MAR. 26 1806    DANIEL SOUTHARD       MARY STORY

MAY 11 1806     JOHN RHODES      NANCY PORTERFIELD

MAY 14 1806    SMITH RAYNOR     HANNAH CORNWELL

JUNE 21 1806   STEPHEN BEDELL         HANNAH DORLON

July 6 1806REUBEN SHAW             PHOEBE CORNWELL

AUG 5 1806JAMES SOPUS     PHEBE LEWIS

AUG 9 1806HEZEIAH BADELL JR.    NANCY SEAMAN

AUG 28 1806     SAMUEL CARMAN        ELIZABETH JACKSON

SEPT 6 1806    ADAM ANTHONY    SALLY SOPUS

OCT 5 1806RICHARD GRITMAN       POLLY TERRY 

OCT 12 1806     WILLIAM ARROWSMITH  ANN WATTS

Nov 30 1806      TREDWELL BRANT         SARAH SHAW

DEC 2 1806JAMES PETTIT JR. PHEBE GRITMAN

JAN 28 1807DANIEL SMITH      MARY SHAW

FEB 8 1807CHARLES BREWER      POLLY LANGDON

FEB 10 1807JOHN MOTT         SALLY PEARSALLS

APRIL 25 1807JAMES LUCH    MARY CARMAN

APRIL 25 1807JESSE SMITH   MARY BALDWIN

JULY 3, 1807    JONAH FREDERICK       BECKY THURSTON

AUG 30 1807     PHILIP WALTERS          DEBORAH CONKLIN

SEPT 3 1807JOHN CORNELIUS      NANCY DERMOTT

SEPT 6 1807    BENJAMIN WILLIAMS      HANNAH DODGE

OCT 31 1807   TIMOTHY S. CHEESEMAN PHOEBE BRICKEL

NOV 15 1807WILLIAM BROWER      MARY FROST

NOV15 1807      OLIVER CORNWELL      SARAH COVERT

DEC 11 1807JOHN MOTT                      LUCY NICHOLS

DEC 24 1807WILLIAM I. HENDRICKSONMARY HIGBIE

DEC 25 1807DANIEL CORNWELL         HANNAH HENDRICKSON

DEC 25 1807HENRICK HENDRICKSONMARGARET WATTS

JAN 6 1808SAMUEL SHAW                           PHEBE WANSOR

JAN 9 1808THOMAS PEARSALL                 CATHERINE MURRAY 

JAN 10 1808      TITUS JOHNSON                MILLY BEDELL

JAN16 1808AL ADRIANSE BRINKERHOFF  ELIZABETH NOSTRANDT

JAN 24 1808      BENJAMIN TREDWELL    HETTY SMITH

FEB 3 1808STEVEN ABRAHAMS         SALLY RAVENPORT

FEB 11 1808    VALENTINE LOSEA                    POLLY CORNWELL

FEB 21 1808     CHARLES JACKSON        ELIZABETH TERRILL

MARCH 12 1808JORDAN SEAMAN       ELIZABETH

MAR. 19 1808JOHN GILDERSELEVE    PATTY LAWRENCE

APRIL 2 1808ANDREW PEARSALLS     PHEBE RODGER

APRIL 9 1808JAMES DITMORE            SARAH ROE

MAR. 25, 1810CALEB ERWIN              SARAH BRANT

APRIL 7 1810STEVEN JOHNSON          MARY COMBS

APRIL 15 1810ELIAH CARMAN             PHEBE GILDERSLEEVE

MAY 5 1810JACOB ABRAMS               PATTY ABRAMS

MAY 13 1810HENRY GOLDEN            MARY BEDELL

MAY 19 1810THOMAS SMITH              ELIZABETH VANDERBILT

MAY 26 1810JOSEPH S. ALLEN           ELIZABETH KETCHEM

JUNE 6 1810DAVID DEMOTT              SARAH SMITH

JUNE 16 1810ABRAHAM SELOVER     MARY DEMODT

JUNE 16 1810ISAAC HENRICKSON     ELIZBETH CRONWELL

JULY 3, 1810ABRAHAM BRUTIS          HANNAH WRIGHT

AUG 2 1810ROBERT DAVISON                   ANN BEDELL

AUG 11 1810JOHN WRIGHT                 SUSAN PEARSALL

AUG 18 1810DAVID V. HORTEN            MARY AMERMAN

SEPT 1 1810FLOWER HULTZ               NANCY SMITH

SEPT 5 1810JESSE ABRAMS               CATHERINE PEARSALL

Sept 15 1810      BENJAMIN PEARSALLS     ELIZABETH HAWKINS

Oct 6 1810SAMUEL PEARSALLS                 SARAH WRIGHT

NOV 3 1810ISAIAH DOTY                     CATHERINE ABRAMS

NOV 17 1810ALPHEUS LEWIS             ELIZABETH RINE

DEC 15 1810WALTER ABRAMS            ELIZABETH DOUGHTY

DEC 22 1810     SAMUEL WOOD                         PHEBE MOTT

JAN 5 1811JOHN JACKSON SANDS      HANNAH BALDWIN

JAN 5 1811STEPHEN CARMAN             SARAH FOWLER

JAN 20 1811CHARLES MOTT                CHARITY MITCHELL

JAN 30 1811WALTER BURR                          ELIZABETH BURR

FEB 2 1811JOHN LUDLUM                   ELIZABETH SWEET

FEB 6 1811JOSEPH MOTT                   SUSAN GAUTIER

FEB 9 1811MICHAEL WHALEY               MARY ALLEN

FEB 10 1811JOHN SIMONEON              PHEBE RAYNOR

FEB 16 1811WILLIAM PETTIT               ELIZABETH GRITMAN

FEB 16 1811     ROBERT WILSON                       MARTHA BINGO

FEB 16 1811SAMUEL MOTT                         HANNAH SOPUS

FEB 20 1811JESSE WRIGHT               MARGARET BENNET

MAR 9 1811NATHANIEL ABRAMS        ELIZABETH ABRAMS

MAR. 16 1811BENJAMIN HATFIELD     ESTHER VALENTINE

APRIL 20 1811CALEB MOTT                HANNAH CARMAN

JUNE 2 1811SAMUEL TREWELL                   HANNAH BAKER

JUNE 4 1811HENRY VAN COTT            ANN SMITH

DEC 2 1818ALLEN GIDEON                 ELIZABETH ALLEN              JERICHO

JAN 2 1819JAMES SIMONE                 FANNY BAXTER                  NORTH HEMPSTEAD

MAR 10 1819    NATHANIEL                       ELIZABETH WATERS         JERICHO

MAR. 16 1819   JOHN L.                              MARIA SMITH                      MANHATTAN

MAR 31 1819   SAMUEL COTT                     HANNAH LAWRENCE       ROCKAWAY

APR 3 1819MR. WILLETS                            LETTIE SEAMAN                 JERUSALEM

APR 25 1819    JACKSON OF FLUSHING     MARIA OLEMENT               MANHATTAN

APR 28 1819   WILLIAM STILLWALL            MARY TOWNSEND                     FLATBUSH

MAY  15 1819    THOMAS SEAMAN            ELIZABETH CARMAN         SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

MAY 17 1819    EVERT                               ANNE HOLMES                    N. ROCKAWAY

MAY 22 1819    HEWLETT LANGDON         NANCY ABRAMS                 N. ROCKAWAY

JUNE 24 1819    JOHN                                ELANOR BREWER              N. ROCKAWAY

July 1 1819silas van da water                MARTHA TRAVIS                         OYSTER BAY

AUG 26 1819    HENRY POWELL               RUTH POST                         BETHPAGE

AUG 26 1819     RICHARD SMITH                       MARIA COTT                            him huntington

OCT 16 1819    JOHN PIERSON                  SUSANNAH VAN NOSTRANDFOSTER MEADOWS

NOV 10 1819    BENJAMIN                          ANNE HALL

NOV 25 1819    HENRY POWELL                SARAH WHITNEY                OYSTER BAY

DEC 23 1819     WILLIAM MOTT JR.              MARY BEDELL                SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

JAN 6 1820 SAMUEL SMITH                         LEAH BRYAN                            MERRICK

JAN 8 1820BENJAMIN SEAMAN                  JEMINA SEAMAN               JERUSALEM

JAN 20 1820    DANIEL COMBS                   MARY PLACE                     JERUSALEM

FEB 5 1820RICHARD SMITH                RANCHEY HEGEMAN                  HICKS NECK

FEB 19 1820     EPENETUS WOOD            SERNA SMITH

MAR. 8 1820    DANIEL WATERS                 SUSANN PETERS                OYSTER BAY

APRIL 4 1820   JAMES HARRIS                   CATHERINE                        HEMPSTEAD

MAY 31 1820   SIMEON FROST                  CATHERINE ABRAMS             ROCKAWAY

JUNE 10 1820   ALLEN RAYNOR                 SUSANNAH MOTT               SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

JULY 1, 1820    SMITH DOXY                      MARGARET COMBS            N. ROCKAWAY

AUG 24 1820   STEPHEN SWEEZY             ELIZABETH WOOD             HEMPSTEAD

SEPT 3 1820    THOMAS CLOWEN             ELIZBETH FOWLER            HEMPSTEAD

OCT 12 1820    EPHRAIM HULSE                JEMINA DOXY                      SOUTH HEMPSTEAD

oct 28 1820PETER T. HEWLETT                  MARY DENTON                          N. ROCKAWAY

NOV 1 1820JOHN PETER STAGG        SARAH COMBS                  HEMPSTEAD

NOV 1 1820JOHN PETER STAFF         SARAH COMBS                  HEMPSTEAD

NOV 8 1820WILLIAM TARBY                ELOY GILDERSLEEVE

DEC 2 1820CHARLES JACKSON         ANN SHAW

DEC 14 1820THOMAS HERRING           JOANNA REEVES

DEC 20 1820WILLIAM SMITH                PATTY BURR

JAN 1 1821JOSEPH RAYNOR               NANCY SMITH

Jan 13 1821SAMUEL T. JACKSON               MARTHA W. HEWLETT                JERUSALEM

JAN 15 1821WILLIAM RHODES             MARY

JAN 20 1821HENRY COMBS                ABIGAIL BEDELL

FEB 25 1821DANIEL FOWLER              HANNAH LOSEA

MAR. 1 1821DOXEY                             ELIZABETH RYDER

MAR. 24 1821    NATHANIEL WILMOT       DENISE HAFF

MAR. 24 1821   WILLIAM HART                   MARIA WANDSER

JUNE 9 1821    FIELD                                  CATHRINE GRIFFIN

AUG 25 1821    HAWKS                              THEODOSIA SMITH

AUG 29 1821    JOHN JOHNSON                 CHARLOTTE BEDELL

SEPT 15 1821     DANIEL WINDSOR                      ELIZABETH VERITY

SEPT 21 1821     VAN COTT                           DEBORAH SMITH

SEPT 29 1821   SEAMAN                             ELIZABETH CARMAN

DEC 22 1821JARVIS COMBS               MARIAH SEAMAN

DEC 22 1821WILLIAM                          MARY HORTON WIDOW

Jan 1 1822SAMUEL FOSTER                      MARGARET RHODES

JAN 9 1822TIMOTHY CARL                  MARY ANN STRONG

JAN 12 1822SILAS LACK                     SARAH CORNELL

JAN 19 1822     JACOB BREWER                        ANN ABRAMS

FEB 14 1822     GEORGE POST                  MARY PEARSALL

FEB 23 1822      STEPHEN WOOD             ANN SMITH

MAR 10 1822     ISAAC CIEWES                 SARAH DURYEN

Mar. 24 1822     BENJAMIN MOTT                CATHERINE CARMAN 

APRIL 6 1822   JOSEPH PETTIT                   ABIGAIL RAYNOR

JULY 6 1822     BENJAMIN L BEDELL          HANNAH TREADWELL

AUG 3 1822JACOB BALDWIN              MARY POOL BALDWIN

SEPT 7 1822     ADAM CARMAN                         ELIZABETH BEDELL

OCT 12 1822ZACHARIAH ABRAMS        MIRIAM PEARSALL

OCT 30 1822JESSE HOLDREDGE          FANNY SMITH

OCT 30 1822MILES WOOD                   RHODA HOLDREDGE

NOV 6 1822JAMES MURRY                   ANN BREWER

NOV 7 1822THOMAS HENDRICKSON    SARAH RHODES

NOV 30 1822AMOS D. WILLIAMS          MARY SMITH

DEC 11 1822THOMAS BALDWIN            SARAH BREWER

DEC 22 1822EZEKIEL CLEVENGER       MARY ANTONIDES

JAN 21 1823FELIX FOWLER                   RHODA BEDELL

JAN 25 1823JESSE CRAFTS                 HANNAH PEARSALL

FEB 5 1823WILLIAM TREADWELL        ELIZABETH CORNELL

FEB 5 1823SILVANUS BALDWIN          FANNY RAYNOR

FEB 6 1823JOHN COMBS                   ANN SMITH

FEB 26 1823JOSEPH GOSLINE             SARAH DARBY

Mar. 9 1823RICHARD CARMAN                    ANN RAYNOR

MAR 21 1823THOMAS SOPUS              SARAH SMITH

MAR 21 1823JOSEPH RAYNOR                   ELIZABETH RAYNOR

may 31 1823ABRAHAM BOND             CORMELIA ARMERRAN

JUNE 14 1823GEROGE SMITH             FREELOVE WHALEY

JUNE 24 1823ISAAC VAN SICKLEN        AMELINE AUGUSTA

JUNE 29 1823JAMES HEWLETT           CLARA ANN BEDELL

AUG 6 1823JAMES WHALEY              ELIZABETH RHODES

AUG 17 1823HELETT STORY              DEBORAH GRAVERSE

SEPT 27 1823ISAAC KIRBY                MARY LAWRENCE

FEB 8 1842CHARLES CARMAN           CHARLOTTE FISH

MAR. 16 1842LATTEN SMITH                ELIZABETH SMITH

APRIL 6 1842 WILLIAM S. RENDELL     PHEBE COVERT

JUNE 9 1842FRANCIS SKILLMAN         SARAH ANN SCHENCK

AUG 23 1842FRANKLIN MERRILL         MARY GILDERSLEEVE

SEPT 11 1842ABRAHAM SKIDMORE    JEMIMA P. JONES

NOV 9 1842THOMAS HICKS                  HANNAH CONKLIN

NOV 9 1842SAMUEL CARMAN                     ELIZABETH RAYNOR

NOV 29 1842EDWARD MACHERT          ANNA GRRITSON

DEC 20 1842ALBERT JOHNSON            RHODA CARMAN

DEC 21 1842LOTT CARMAN                 PHEBE SMITH

JAN 5 1843GEORGE G. GARDINER      MARY CAROLINE BRYAN

FEB 5 1843WILLIAM CARMAN             MARY ANN MOTT

FEB 16 1843THOMAS W. FOWLER    SARAH JANE CARMAN

FEB 16 1843MR. ANDREWS                MARY MILLER

FEB 18 1843      RICHARD D. EDWARDS      PHEBE L. MOTT

MAR. 1 1843      GEORGE MILLARD           ANN EVINS

JUNE 11 1843   TIMOTHY TREADWELL       LORANAH CARMAN 

JULY 8 1843      ISREAL FROST                MARY BEADLE

SEPT. 3 1843    JAMES WHALEY            CATHERINE ELDRED

Oct 12 1843       SIDNEY FANNY                  PHEBE ANN BEDELL

NOV 8 1843       BENJAMIN FLOWER           HANNAH HENDRICKSON

NOV 22 1843     JAMES SMITH                 MARGARET ANN SOUTHARD

NOV  23 1843   THOMAS CORNWELL     CATHERINE HENTZ

FEB 7 1844CORNELIUS CORNWELL   MARIETTA DORLON            HEMPSTEAD

FEB 22 1844     JOSEPH GOLDNER          ELIZABETH NOSTRANDT     TRIMMING SQUARE

FEB 23 1844ENOCH SEAMAN             Elizabeth dau. Of nathaniel      JERUSALEM

MAR  20 1844    TOWNSEND DURYEA         MADELIN PAFF                         Herricks

APRIL 16 1844  CALVIN S. COLES                LUCINDA MOTT                  ROCKAWAY

OCT 30 1844     JOHN SKIDMORE HENRICKSON ELIZABETH BURTIS             FOSTER MEADOWS

NOV 1 1844      ALFRED ADAMS (ALBERT)AMELIA RAYNOR

NOV 2 1844     JOSPEH CARMAN               REBECCA RHODES

NOV 12 1844    ALANSEN KETCHEN           RUTH POWELL                    FARMINGDALE

Nov 13 1844      STEPHEN TYRRELL           SARAH ANN MOLLINEAU     EAST MEADOW

NOV 27 1844    WILLET CARMAN                       ANNA MARIA SMITH                    NORTH HEMPSTEAD

DEC 1 1844LEONARD BOICE                 MARY ANN MCLAUGHLIN          HEMPSTEAD

OCT 13 1848     MICHAEL SICELS                 MARY BALEY                     him kings county



GEORGE M. EASTER MARRIAGE RECORDS