WILLIAM AND MARY GENEALOGY & OTHER MISC. ITEMS.......... 


VOL. 1 2ND SERIES DATED JULY 1921  NO. 3. SOLD 12/2/04

CONTAINS THE FAMILY REGISTER OF NICHOLAS TALIAFERRO WITH NOTES:
BY  WILLIAM BUCKNER MCGROARTY. PAGES 1-166.

THE QUAKER'S ATTITUDE TOWARDS THE REVOLUTION BY ADAIR P. ARCHER.
PAGES 167-183.

THERE FOLLOWS SEVERAL PAGES OF
"SUBSCRIBERS IN VIRGINIA TO BLACKSTONE'S COMMENTARIE ON THE LAWS OF ENGLAND,
PHILADELPHIA 1771-1772.
ALL LISTED ARE IN VIRGINIA.


MR. DANIEL ANDERSON, MERCHANT DUMFRIES VA.
DAVID ARROL, ALEXANDRIA, VA.
HENRY BELL, BUCKINGHAM COUNTY, VA
GEORGE BEVANS, MAYOR OF NORFOLK VA.
LEU BOWYER OF BOTETOURT COUNTY VA.
WILLIAM BOWER, MERCHANT OF STAUNTON VA.
GEORGE BRENT OF FREDERICK COUNTY VA.
JOHN BRICKELL ATTORNEY AT LAW IN NORFOLK VA.
ANDREW BUCHANAN OF FREDERICKSBURGH VA.
NATHANIEL BURWELL OF ISLE OF WIGHT VA.
RICHARD CORBIN JR. OF KING AND QUEEN COUNTY VA.
JOHN DEANS MERCHANT NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY VA.
WILLIAM DREW CLERK OF BERKLEY COUNTY VA.
WILLIAM ELLZEY OF PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY VA.
SEVERN EYRE OF NORTHAMPTON COUNTY VA.
GRIFFIN FAUNT, LEROY (FAUNTLEROY) OF POTOMACK VA.
DOCTOR FLOOD RAPPAHANNOCK VA.
MR. FLEIX GILBERT, MERCHANT OF AUGUSTA COUNTY VA.
GEORGE GILPIN MERCHANT IN ALEXANDRIA VA.
JAMES GORDON MERCHANT IN LANCASTER
DR. ALEXANDER GORDON OF NORFOLK.
JOHN GRATTAN MERCHANT OF AUGUSTA COUNTY
JOHN HARVIE OF ALBEMARLE
WILIAM HANCHER OF BERKLEY COUNTY
JAMES HENRYATTORNEY AT LAW IN ACCOMACK
COL. ABRAHAM HITE OF HAMPSHIRE
COL. JOHN HITE OF FREDERICK COUNTY
JOHN HITE OF BERKELEY COUNTY
PETER HOG OF AUGUSTA
COL. JOHN HUNTER GOSPORT
MR. SAMUEL INGLIS MERCHANT IN PORTSMOUTH
GEORGE JOHNSTONE OF LEESBURG
GABRIEL JONES OF AUGUSTA COUNTY
JAMES KEITH , CLERK OF FREDERICK COUNTY
THOMAS LEWIS SURVEYOR OF AUGGUSTA COUNTY
ISAAC LERUE FARMER OF BERKELEY COUNTY
WALTER LYON ATTORNEY AT LAW IN P.A.C.
PETER LYONS ATTORNEY AT LAW IN HANOVER
JOHN MAGILL ATTORNEY AT LAW IN WINCHESTER
HECTOR MACOME MERCHANT IN DUMFRIES
THOMAS MADDISON BOTETOURT COUNTY
SAMPSON AND GEORGE MATTHEWS MERCHANTS IN STAUNTON
CAPT. THOMAS MARSHALL CLERK OF DUNMORE COUNTY
MR. THOMAS MCULLOCH MERCHANT IN GOSPORT.
MR. M DONAVAN OF NORTHAMPTON COUNTY
MAJOR ANGUS M. DONALD OF FREDERICK COUNTY
CAPT. SAMUEL M. DOWEL OF AUGUSTA COUNTY
CLEON MOORE OF COLCHESTER
THE HON JOHN PAGE OF GLOUCESTER
JOHN PARRAMORE STUDENT OF LAW IN ACCOMACK
EDMUND PENDLETON OF CAROLINE COUNTY
PHILIP PENDLETON OF BERKELEY COUNTY
JABEZ PITT OF NEW KENT COUNTY
ROBERT PLEASANTS JR. MERCHANT
PURDIE AND DIXION PRINTERS IN WILLIAMSBURG
ANTHONY RAMSAY OF ALEXANDRIA VA.
JOHN RAPALJE KINGS COUNTY
JOHN RIELY BULLSKIN CREEK BERKELEY COUNTY
JOHN RIDDELL MERCHANT DUMFRIES
MR. RICHARD RIGG SURVEYOR AUGUSTA COUNTY
WILLIAM RIND PRINTER IN WILLIAMSBURG
WILLIAM ROBINSON OF PAC
JOHN RUFFIN JR. OF DINWIDDIE COUNTY
NATHANIEL LITTLETON SAVAGE OF NORTHAMPTON
JOHN SCHAW MERCHANT OF NORFOLK
DAVID SHEPHERD OF BERKELEY
EDWARD STABLER MERCHANT OF PETERSBURGH
COL CO. ADAM STEPHENS OF BERKELEY COUNTY
MR. ST. GEORGE TUCKER HOGS ISLAND FERRY NEAR WILLIAMSBURG
COL. ABRAHAM SMITH IN AUGUSTA COUNTY
CAPT. DANIEL SMITH IN AUGUST AOCUNTY
SMITH SNEYD OF ACCOMACK COUNTY
THOMAS SWEARNGEIN OF BERKELEY OCUNTY
THE HON JOHN TAYLOE OF RICHMOND COUNTY
MR. EDMUND TAYLOR MERCHANT IN FREDERICKSBURG VA
JOHN THORNTON OF LOUDON COUNTY
REV. CHARLES MINN THRUSTON .A.M. RECTOR OF FREDERICK
REV. JAMES WADDELL LANCASTER COUNTY
ALEXANDER WHITE ATTORNEY AT LAW IN WINCHESTER
EDMUND WINSTON OF BUCKINGHAM COUNTY
JAMES WOOD OF FREDERICK COUNTY
ISAAC ZANE MERCHANT OF FREDERICK COUNTY 


LETTERS OF WILLIAM BYRD CONTINUE ON PAGES 186 AND OTHERS TO END.


WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
VOL 2, 2ND SERIES JAN 1922 NO. 1

THE PETERSONS,CLAIBORNES AND HARRISONS AND
SOME OF THEIR CONNECTIONS BY CLAYTON TORRENCE CONTAINED IN PAGES 1- 19.

JOHN BINNS OF LOUDOUN COUNTY BY RODNEY H. TRUE PAGES 20-39.

WILLIAM AND MARY THE FIRST AMERICAN LAW SCHOOL, BY ROBERT M. HUGHES.
PAGES 40-48.

ORGIN OF THE PEGRAM FAMILY IN THE UNITED STATES AND HISTORY OF THE SMAE DURING THE 18TH CENTURY.  PAGE 49-70.

STORY OF JAMES  BOISSEAU PAGE 71


WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
VOL 2 2ND SERIES, NO. 2.  APRIL 1922

REMARKS OF R. WALTON MOORE IN THE FAIRFAX COURT HOUSE, MAY 30TH, 1921, ACCEPTING FOR THE FAIFAX COUNTY THE PORTRAIT OF GEORGE JOHNSTON.
PAGES 1-80.

COL. TATHAM AND OTHER VA. ENGINEERS BY A.J. MORRISON PAGE 81-84.

CHARLOTTE COUNTY VA. CONTRIBUTED BY  W.S. MORTON. PG 85.
LISTING OF REVOLUTIONARY SOLIDERS WHOSE FAMILIES WERE FURNISHED WITH SUPPLIES WHILE THEY WERE IN ACTIVE SERVICE.

1778 

WILLIAM PARSONS WIFE REBECCA,JOHN BRYANT WIFE MILLINER
JOSIAH MOODY WIFE MARY,BENJAMIN CHILDRESS WIFE SUSAN
HUMPHREY LUCAS WIFE ELIZABETH,ROBERT JEANE WIFE ELZABETH
DAVID JEANE WIFE BETTY,ANDREW KING WIFE MARY HAMMOND
ALEXANDER NUNNALLY WIFE ELIZABETH,WILLIAM NICHOLS  WIFE OF ELIZABETH
MR. HEATON , WITH WIFE ANNE,JOHN O'BRYAN WIFE MILDRED
JOHN BRAFFORD WIFE ELIZABETH,EDWARD ROADS WIFE PRUDENCE.

1779
TERRY NORTHEAT WIFE SARAH,PHILIP MALONE WIFE MARY
GEORGE TISLOW WIFE MARY,JOHN ALLDAY WIFE MARY
JOHN WHITLOW WIFE ELZABETH, (SMALL STORY)


1780

ALL OF 1ST VA. REGIMENT

RICHARD MARTIN, PRIVATE IN CAPT. MORDICAI BUCKNERS COMPANY
JOHN ADAMS IN CAPT. THOMAS WOODFORD'S COMPANY
JAMES JOGGINS CORPORAL IN MAJOR PEACHY'S
RICHARD LAURANE CORPORAL IN CAPT. JAMES GUN'S
FRANCIS ROBERT PRIVATE IN CAPT. JOHN MC NEAL'S
JOHN PERRIN, SERGEANT, CAPT. JOHN MC NEAL'S
BUTLER  BUCKLEY, PRIVATE IN CAPT. THOMAS FLEMING'S.
JOHN YOUNG, PRIVATE, IN CAPT. JAMES GUNN'S COMPANY
WILLIAM GRIFFIN, PRIVATE IN CAPT. ROBERT'S COMPANY
BENJAMIN CAGE PRIVATE IN CAPT. RICHARD DUGGET'S.
JOHN TREADWAY, PRIVATE IN CAPT. NATHANIEL GEST'S CO.
ROGER COCK BAILEY, CORPORAL IN CAPT. JAMES GUN
DAVID HUTCHESON, PRIVATE IN CAPT. POSEY'S COMPANY.

1778 THE FOLLOWING GENTLEMEN PRODUCED THEIR COMMISSIONS IN COURT AND TOOK THE OATH OF A MILITIA OFFCER AS DIRECTED BY LAW, PAGES 87.

WILLIAM JAMESON A LIEUTENANT.,DIGGS BUMPASS 2ND LT.
ROBERT JENNINGS 2ND LT.,ADAM FINCH AN ENSIGN
JOHN WARD  AN ENSIGN,WILLIAM MITCHELL AN ENSIGN
JOSEPH FUGUA A FIRST LT.,SAMUEL HENRY AN ENSIGN
ANDREW WALLACE A 2ND LT.,GEORGE HOLLOWAY ENSIGN
ADAM FINCH  1ST LT.,WILLIAM JAMESON 1ST. LT.


1779
FRANCIS SCOTT ENSIGN,SAMUEL HENRY 2ND LT.
THOMAS BOULDIN ENSIGN,LANGSTON BACON 1ST LT.
JOEL TOWNES 2ND LT.EDWARD ALMOND 2ND LT.
RICHARD GAINES CAPTAIN,JAMES HOLLOWAY 2ND LT.
FRANCIS SCOTT 2ND LT.ANDREW HANNAH ENSIGN.
BRYANT FERGUSON 1ST FERGUSON,JOSIAH NEWTON MAJOR
JONATHAN READ ENSIGN,THOMAS SPENCER JR. CAPTAIN.
GIDEON SPENCER ENSIGN,JOHN SPENCER 2ND LT.
JOEL WATKINS LT. COL,WILLIAM ROWLETT 2ND LT.
WILLIAM JAMESON CAPT., JONATHAN READ 1ST LT.,WOOD BOULDIN ENSIGN.

CUTHBERT BULLITT LETTERS PAGE 89-92

WILL OF WILLIAM PARKS, THE FIRST PRINTER IN VA. PG 92-96

SOME NOTES RELATIVE TO GIFTS TO DISTINGUISHED CITIZENS,
PRINCIPALLY VA., AUTHORIZED BY THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OR COUNCIL OF VA. 1780 TO 1860. PAGES 97-100.

RIND LETTERS IN VA. GAZETTE, WILLIAM AND MARY COLLEGE IN 1774
PAGES 101-114.

CHRIST CHURCH, NORFOLK, BELL AND CLOCK
BY THE LATE H.B. BAGNALL WITH A SEQUEL BY ROBERT M. HUGHES.
PAGES 114-118.

THE MCCARTHY FAMILY, 119-132.

BELL JONES LEE NOTES: TAYLOR AND JONES FAMILIES. RETRACTION. PG 133
TALIAFERRO FAMILY RETRACTIONS PAGE 134
GIBBONS  PAGE 136
HOME MANUFACTURES IN VA. 1791 PAGE 139
 

WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
VOL. 3 2ND SERIES, APRIL 1923 NO. 2

LETTERS FROM JOHN MARSHALL TO HIS WIFE PGS 75-90.

NOTES ON THE FRENCH & INDIAN WAR BY CHARLES E. KEMPER PG 91-94
OTHER NOTES 95-97.
THE HARDWICK FAMILY  PG 97-112.
A YORK COUNTY PETITION OF THE LATTER PART OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAGE 113-114.

GENEALOGICAL QUERIES PG 115
BECK, FITCH, CARR FAMILIES.,BUTLER, WILIAMSON FAMILIES.,HARGROVE FAMILIES
CHARLIES HARRISON, ROSCOE NAPIER FAMILIES,MADISON, PENDLETON,
KIMBROUGH YANCEY,MORTON, BOOKER DONALSON,CLEMENT READ,MCCARTHY FAMILY

WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY,
VOL. 4, 2ND SERIES, JAN 1924 NO. 1

THE NORTHERN NECKS MAPS  1737-1747
BY FAIR FAX HARRISON, PAGE 1-15.

WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
ACTS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY JAN6, 1639-40.
PGS 16-35.

GENEALOGICAL QUERIES. pg 36

WIGGINTON,HARRIS,WYATT,WILLIS,POPE,GILBERT,BULLOCK,BUTLER
SMITH,COLE,STREET,BRYSON,BANKS,KEITH, IRWIN, MCCARTY,CROOK, PRINGLE.

STUDENTS WHO ATTENDED WILLIAM AND MARY COLLEGE
1827-1881.
THIS EDITION CONTAINS THE SCHOOL YEAR 1838-1839. & 1840-1841.
WILL TYPE THIS AT LATER DATE. WILL ALSO DO LOOKUPS.
EMAIL ME.


WILLIAM & MARY QUARTERLY 2ND SERIES VOL. 5. NO. 1. JAN 1925

WILL OF JOHN YEATES 9/18/1731 PG30

LISTING OF WILLIAM AND MARY STUDENTS FOR THE SCHOOL YEAR: 1852-1853


WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
2ND SERIES VO. 5. NO. 3. JULY 1925        SOLD

LETTERS OF REV. JAMES MADISON TO JEFFERSON 145-158
WEBB, THACKER, VIVION FAMILES 171-179
BACOM FAMILY
SOME DESCENDENTS OF CAPT. JOSIAH MOFFETT
JONES. LIGHTFOOT, ASKE, FAIRFAX
DENNETT FAMILY
GENEALOGICAL QUERIES
CO OPERATIVE SEARCH IN SOMERSET RECORDS.
BAPTISTS IN MIDDLESEX  1771


WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
VOL. 5 2ND SERIES APRIL 1925 NO. 2.
LEETTERS OF REV. JAMES MADISON TO JEFFERSON
LETTERS OF DIRECTORS OF VA CAPITOL TO JEFFERSON
JOHN DALY BURK TO JEFFERSON
WILLIAM HERRIES TO JEFFERSON
L.H. GIRARDIN TO WILLIAM WIRT
LETTERS OF JOHN TENNENT TO SIR HANS SLOANE
RATTLESNAKE ROOT
REGISTER OF W & M COLLEGE STUDENTS 1827-1881, 8TH INSTALLMENT, 1855-1857
WILLIAM AND MARY COLLEGE 1802-1804
ROBERT GREENHOW
NOTES CONTRIBUTED BY MRS. MILNOR LJUNSTEDT
GENEALOGICAL QUERIES

WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
2ND SERIES, VOL. 6. NO 2. APRIL 1926
CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY
CAPE HENRY POEM
LETTER OF SIR. FRANCIS WYATT
LETTERS TO JEFFERSON FROM ARCHIBALD CARYU AND ROBERT GAMBLE.
ARNOLD'S INVASION 1781
WOOD FAMILY ,STITH FAMILY, KING WILLIAM COUNTY RECORDS LIPSCOMB FAMILY
VIVION FAMILY, SHEPARD AND OTHER BUCKINGHAM FAMILIES

WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
2ND SERIES VOL. 6  NO. 3. JULY 1926
DIARRY OF CAPT. PHILIP BUCKNER
THE PHILOSOPHICAL MIND DOMINATES BY ALBERT SHAW
GENESIS OF THE F.F.V. , CLEMENT READE, GENEALOGICAL QUERIES,NOTES FROM DECLARATIONS FOR U.S. PENSIONS.
WESTMORELAND PARISHES,BOOTH FAMILY, CAMPBELL CHURCHES AND FAMILY SKETCHES


WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
2ND SERIES VOL. 6 NO. 4 OCT 1926

SOME MEMORIES OF GENL.ROBERT E. LEE
SLAVE LABOR IN THE VIRGINIA IRON INDUSTRY
LETTERS OF JOHNCLAYTON
LAND TAXED IN KING WILLIAM
NEALE FAMILY IN KING WILLIAM RECORDS
TAYLOR FAMILY OF FAUQUIER
JEFFERSON PAPERS
CAPITOL AT WILLIAMSBURG
ARCHIBALD STUART TO WILLIAM WIRT
NOTES ON FAMILY OF EDWARD WALTON.



WILLIAM AND MARY QUARTERLY
THIRD SERIES VOL. 2 NO. 1 JAN 1945
JONATHAN BOUCHER: CHAMPION OF THE MINORITY.
DR. THOMAS BRAY'S TRIP TO MARYLAND
THE COLONIZATION OFTHE BAHAMAS
WILLIAM BYRD'S DEFENSE
THE MISSING PAGES OF WILLIAMS BYRD'S SECRET HISTORY OF THE LINE.
UNPUBLISHED MAZZEI LETTERS TO JEFFERSON


AND
THE MAGAZINE OF ALBEMARLE COUNTY HISTORY
VOLUME TWENTY FIVE 1966-1967.


2 PAGES OF WILLIAM AND MARY  VOL. 15 1906-1907.

VIRGINIA STUDENTS OF MEDICINE AT THE UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND

VA. ALUMNI AT THE SCHOOL OF MEDICINE, UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND, BEFORE THE YEAR 1862, TAKEN FROM AN HISTORICAL SKETCH OF THE UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND OF MEDICINE BY EUGENE FAUNTLEROY CORDELL:

JAMES AGNEW            1819                   EDWARD C. ALEXANDER           1821
SHADRACH ALFRIEND 1815                   RICHARD C. AMBLER                 1831
BENJAMIN ANDERSON 1824                  JOHN M. ANDERSON                  1825
CHARLES L. ASHTON   1834                  ALEXANDER H. BAER                 1835
MAHLON K. BALDWIN  1850                  DAVID BALL                               1828
PETER G. BANKS          1822                  JOHN D. BASKERVILLE              1822
H. WILLIS BASSETT     1822                  JAMES BEALE                            1829
ALEXANDER BEAR        1860                  VAN S. BENNETT                       1827
WILLIAM J. BEST         1856                  EDWARD H. BIRCHETT               1820
POWHATAN BLEDSOE  1860                  CHARLES BOARMAN                 1849
B.W. BRANHAM            1824                  R.C. BOWLES                             1861
JOSEPH E.  BROADWATER 1860            ROBERT H. BROADNAX             1827
SAMUEL P. BROWN     1850                   C. BEVERLY BUCKNER              1824
WILLIAM D. BURKHARDT 1852               WILLIAM BURNETT                    1828
AARON BURTON           1813                  MARTIN BURTON                       1828
VINCENT M. BUTLER      1841
  
THOMAS T. CABANISS 1848                  JAMES L. CABELL                     1834
J. GRATTAN CABELL    1840                  PAUL C. CALLAWAY                  1837
JAMES B. CAMPBELL    1833                 JOSEPH D. CAMPBELL              1846
EDWARD H.  CARMICHAEL 1817             GEORGE F. CARMICHAEL          1828
JAMES CARMICHAEL     1822                 MORTIMER  A.R.F. CARR           1851
WATSON CARR             1846                  GEORGE W. CARTER                1849
JAMES P. CARTER        1852                  JOHN J. CATLET                       1823

FRANCIS T. CHEVIS      1827                 JAMES T. CHUNN                       1851
STAPLETON COATES   1833                  HENRY M. COHEN                      1848
WILLIAM G. COOK        1833                  WILLIAM  P. COOK                    1827
LEVI O' C. CORDELL     1825                  NATHAN H. CRAWFORD            1835
JOHN C. CROMWELL    1819                  WILLIAM S. CURLETT                1829
HENRY CURTIS             1812

LAWRENCE T. DADE     1829                 JOHN M. DANIEL                         1822
JOHN S. DANIEL           1860                  CHARLES H. DIGGS                   1861
BENNET DOWLER         1827                  STATTON  B. DOWNING            1856
JOSEPH  H. DOWNMAN 1826                 WILLIAM F. DRUMMOND           1850
THOMAS  H. DUNN        1851                  WILLIAM C. DURKIN                  1841
HENRY J. EDWARDS     1855                  EDMUND G. EDRINGTON           1825
ALBERT M. ELAM          1829                  THOMAS D. EUBANKS              1857

EDWARD T. FARISH      1820                 ROBERT  B. FAUNTLEROY         1854
DAVID C. FERGUSON    1855                  JOHN W. FIELD                          1860
CRAWLEY FINNEY         1823                  WILLIAM F. FISHER                  1856  
FRANCIS C. FITZHUGH 1824                  GEORGE W. FITZHUGH              1836
HENRY W. FITZHUGH    1825                 ROBERT FLEMING                      1857
PETER C. FLOURNOY   1851                   GEORGE FRENCH                     1823

ALFRED H. GARNETT   1833                  JOSEPH  GARNETT                    1820
WILLIAM GARNET        1828                  B.F. Garr                                    1861
GEORGE S. GIBSON     1823                  JOHN S. P. GIBSON                   1858
PEACHY H. GILMER      1835                  WILLIAM E. GLENN                    1856
SAMUEL H. GORDON    1822                  J. MILTON GOULDIN                   1861
ALBERT  W. GRAY         1852                 TRIPLETT C. GREENE                1833
ROBERT C.N. GRYMESS 1830                CHARLES A. GULLAT                1824
ENOS F. GUNTER          1848                 JAMES C. GUY                           1837                              CHARLES L. GWYNN 1860

DANIEL D. HALL  1828                           HUGH HAMILTON                       1825
HIRAM W. HARDING     1860                  GOODWYN H. HARPER               1822
ABRAHAM HARRELL    1833                   GEORGE W. HARRIS                 1826
JOHN S. HARRISON      1837                  JOHN A. HAWKINS                    1853
CHARLES A. HARROW 1819                   ROBERT W. HAXALL                 1826
GEORGE T. HAYS          1850                  JOSEPH G. HAYS                      1834
HORACE M. HEATH       1860                  EDWARD H. HENRY                    1835
THOMAS Y. HENRY       1841                  BRODIE S. HERNDON                 1829
EDWIN HERNDON          1830                  H. LOTT HIGGINS                      1853
GEORGE HILL               1823                  ROBERT C. HILLIARD                 1843
RANDALL HOLDEN       1861                  GRIFFIN W. HOLLAND                1827
WHITFIELD HOLLEMAN 1829                  LEWIS L. HOLLIDAY                 1825
ABRAHAM B. HOOE      1826                  JOHN W.H. HOPKINS                  1854
GEORGE A. HOWARD   1851                  T. SEMMES HOXTON                  1852
CHARLES M. HUBBERD 1830                 ALBERT G. HUDGINS                  1826
ALFRED HADRALT        1828                  JAMES F. HUGHES                     1860
JOHN HUGHLETT          1829                  JOHN H. HUNTER                       1855
RICHARD T. HURT         1861                  WILLIAM H. IANSON                  1846

SAMUEL R. JACKSON   1848                  GEORGE P. JACOB                   1826
WILLIAM H. JAMESON 1822                   NATHAN H. JANNEY                  1843
BENJAMIN JOHNSON    1818                  HENRY  M. JOHNSON                1827
JOHN B. JOHNSON       1852                  WILLIAM H. JOHNSON               1830
ROBERT JOHNSTON     1823                  ROBERT JOHNSTON                  1852
WILSON W. JONES       1846                 CHARLES H. JORDAN                  1857
MILLS M. JORDAN         1841                 MERTON JORDAN                      1852

WILLIAM H. KEFFER      1850                 E.E. KELLAM                              1861
ARTHUR T. KENNEDY    1851                  MICHAEL KING                          1820
WILLIAM KIRK             1828                   JOHN J. R. KROZER                   1848               

JOHN B. LACY              1858                  WILLIAM L. LAMBETH                1820
BENJAMIN LANIER        1827                  GEORGE  P. LEATHERBURY      1857
EDWIN W. LECATO       1860                   BENJAMIN LEE                         1818
RICHARD C. LEE          1859                    ALFRED LEWIS                         1826
RICHARD S. LOMAX     1855                  DUNNITT LONG                          1816
ELI N. LOVE                  1849                  DAVID H. LOVETT                      1833

RICHARD C. MACKALL  1847                  FRANCIS E. MANSON                1822
SAMUEL W. MAPP       1844                   THOMAS R. MAPP                     1856
JAMES J. MARSDEN      1823                  ASTON A. MARSHALL                1845
CYRUS C. MARSTELLER, 1818                HONORI MARTIN                       1829
JOHN SEDDON MASON    1836              WILLIAM A. MASSIE                  1816
BUSHROD L. MAY         1850                  JOHN MAYO                               1835
JAMES MC DOWELL      1844                 PETER J. MCGARY                     1856
DAVID MCKAW             1823                  HAYNES MCKAY                        1826
WILLIAM T. MCMECHEN 1854                WILLIAM MCQUINN                    1849
HENRY F. MCSHERRY   1858                  ALEXANDER  T.B. MERRITT       1823
CHARLES MINOR          1835                  JEFFERSON MINOR                    1824
JOHN H. MINOR            1852                  RICHARD T. MITCHELL               1854
JOHN E. MOLER           1840                   REUBEN H. MOORE                    1857
JOHN MORGAN            1821                  WILLIAM W. MORGAN               1825
JOHN MORRIS              1826                                                             

STERLING NEBLITT JR.  1816                EDWARD L. NELSON                  1823
ROBERT H. NELSON      1823                 NAPOLEON B. NEVITT               1857
RICHARD NORRIS         1828                  THOMAS J.J. L. NOTTINGHAM   1830

ABNER OSBURN           1848                  GEORGE  E.R. OWENS               1861
CINCINNATUS OUTTEN 1855     

M. MONTROSE PALLEN 1835                 GEORGE PARKER                      1823
WILLIAM H. PATILLO    1817                  GEORGE PATTERSON               1825
WILLIAM F. PATON       1826                 WILLIAM O. PEAKE                    1824
ELISHA B. PENDLETON 1841                  GEORGE E. PLASTER                1848
JASON W. POINDEXTER 1834                  CHARLES PATTIE                    1826
IGNACIOUS PRICE        1816                  ROBERT  F. PRICE                     1857
ALBERT H. PROSSER  1829                   B.W. POMPHREY                        1830
HORACE W. PUMPHREY  1830               JOHN  R. PURDIE                       1829
                           
            


 








This page was last updated on: August 16, 2017
ALL William and Mary quarterly's have been SOLD................