Virginia Death Records
1750
Date (Recorded)             Dec'd                    Location                          misc.

JAN 1 1750     GEORGE GEST                      MIDDLESEX                   family listed

JAN 1 1750     MARY JERVIS                       GLOUCESTER                Husband John Jervis

JAN 16 1750   ROBERT LINES                     CULPEPER                     C3

JAN 17 1750   MARY GRISTOCK                  NORFOLK

JAN 17 1750   HENRY ROBERTS                  NORFOLK 

JAN 18 1750   THOMAS SMITHER                CULPEPER                    C1

JAN 18 1750   DURHAM HALL                      NORFOLK

JAN 18 1750   JOHN WHIDDON                    NORFOLK  

JAN 27 1750   RICHARD CHILDS                 SPOTSLYVANIA            

JAN 28 1750   ANTHONY LUCAS                 SPOTSLYVANIA

JAN 31 1750   JOHN LONG                          SPOTSLYVANIA    

FEB 5 1750    GEORGE RICE                        MIDDLESEX                    brothers & sisters listed 

FEB 8 1750    BENJAMIN GEORGE               LANCASTER

FEB 12 1750  ROBERT MOORE                   SPOTSLYVANIA   

FEB 12 1750   ROBERT HAMNER                ALBEMARLE

FEB 15 1750  WILLIAM PRITCHETTS           CULPEPER                    inventory C2

FEB 15 1754  REBECKAH BANTON              LANCASTER 

FEB 19 1750  JOSEPH CARTER                  SPOTSLYVANIA

FEB 25 1750  WILLIAM PANNILL                 CULPEPER                    c6

FEB 25 1750  ELIZABETH GOODLOE           SPOTSLYVANIA

MAR 1 1750    ASHFORD HUGHES              CUMBERLAND

MAR 1 1750    THOMAS HODGES                CUMBERLAND

MAR 8 1750   JOHN GALLAGHER                LANCASTER

MAR 8 1750    WILLIAM STONEHAM           LANCASTER

MAR 21 1750  JOHN DRURY                        NORFOLK

MAR 21 1750  THOMAS LANGLEY               NORFOLK

MAR 21 1750  WILLIAM WISHART              NORFOLK 
 
APR 1 1750    JOHN NICHOLLS SR.            NORFOLK

APR 3 1750   JOHN DAVIS                          MIDDLESEX                    wife Elizabeth & sons listed

APR 6 1750    NATHANIEL BUTT                 NORFOLK

APR 6 1750    JOHN TUCKER SR.                NORFOLK

APR 13 1750  MOSES DAVIS                       LANCASTER

APR 13 1750  NICHOLAS LAWSON              LANCASTER

APR 19 1750   WILLIS WILSON JR.             NORFOLK

MAY 1 1750   WILLIAM WOOD                    MIDDLESEX COUNTY     wife elizabeth & kids listed

MAY 8 1750    JOHN TULLEY                       ALBEMARLE 

MAY 8 1750    HUGH BRENT                        LANCASTER

MAY 9 1750    NORVILL BASKERVILLE       CUMBERLAND

MAY 10 1750  ROBERT EDMONDS               LANCASTER

MAY 11 1750  ELIZABETH BELL                   LANCASTER
 
MAY 11 1750   JAMES HAYNES                    LANCASTER

MAY 17 1750   JOSEPH LANGLEY                NORFOLK
     
MAY 22 1750   DAVID MCMURRIN               CULPEPER                    c5 

JUN 1 1750     JOHN BUGG                         CUMBERLAND

JUN 7 1750    WILLIAM HANSFORD            CULPEPER                    c26

JUN 18 1750    WILLIAM PARKS                 YORK COUNTY

JUN 21 1750 ST. LAWRENCE BERFORD      NORFOLK

JUN 26 1750    PETER GUERANTT               CUMBERLAND

JUN 26 1750   JOHN PANKEY                       CUMBERLAND

JUN 26 1750   ROBERT WALTON                 CUMBERLAND   

JUL 3 1750     CHARLES BRISTOW             MIDDLESEX                   sisters and brothers listed

JUL 19 1750   JOHN CONNER                       NORFOLK

JUL 19 1750    JAMES GRIMES                    NORFOLK

JUL 19 1750   RICHARD MACCOY                NORFOLK

JUL 20 1750   ABEL LEWELLING                 NORFOLK

AUG 10 1750 WILLIAM BOWMAN                LANCASTER

AUG 16 1750  EDWARD HANSLEY                NORFOLK

SEP 17 1750   JOHN HANSFORD                 YORK COUNTY

SEP 17 1750   THOMAS COBBS                  YORK COUNTY

OCT 2 1750   MARGARET DANIELL              MIDDLESEX                   kids listed

OCT 10 1750   ANN DAVID                           CUMBERLAND

OCT 17 1750   JOHN SAUNDERS                 NORFOLK

OCT19 1750  EDWARD STUBBLEFIELD       CULPEPER                   c7

NOV 16 1750  JOHN GILBERT                     SPOTSLYVANIA 

NOV 23 1750  GEORGE CLORE                    CULPEPER                    c10 

NOV 29 1750  WILLIAM SPURLOCK           ALBEMARLE

DEC 4 1750   FRANCIS SMITH                     MIDDLESEX COUNTY      mom Elizabeth listed.

DEC 14 1750  FRANKY EDWARDS                LANCASTER

DEC 17 1750   JAMES SHIELDS                   YORK COUNTY

DEC 17 1750   ELIZABETH ROLLINSON        YORK COUNTY

DEC 20 1750   JOHN MURDEN                      NORFOLK

DEC 20 1750   LEMUEL WILES                    NORFOLK

FEB 2 1751    DAVID JONES                        CULPEPER                    c13

FEB 21 1751   ELIZABETH WARREN            SPOTSLYVANIA 

MAR 1 1751    JAMES MEREDITH                 CUMBERLAND

MAR 1 1751     ISAAC GOODWIN                 CUMBERLAND

MAR 18 1751   ANN ALLIN                            YORK COUNTY

MAR 21 1751   MARY LAYTON                     YORK COUNTY

MAR 21 1751   EDMUND SMITH                    YORK COUNTY

APR 18 1751   ELIZABETH MILLER              NORFOLK

APR 18 1751   ROBERT WILLIAMS              NORFOLK

APR 18 1751   WILLIAM NASH                     NORFOLK

APR 20 1751   LEMUEL KENDALL                ACCOMAC                     blue book

MAY 01 1751   ABRAHAM ALLEN                 CUMBERLAND

MAY 01 1751   JOSEPH HOOPER                 CUMBERLAND

MAY 01 1751   JOHN HARRIS                       CUMBERLAND

MAY 10 1751  JAMES PINCKARD                 LANCASTER

MAY 14 1751  THOMAS PHELPS                 ALBEMARLE

MAY 20 1751  DANIEL CARY                        YORK COUNTY

MAY 20 1751   WILLIAM TAVERNOR           YORK COUNTY

MAY 20 1751   JUDITH MOORE                    YORK COUNTY   

JUN 3 1751     THOMAS COLLINS                SPOTSLYVANIA 

JUN 4 1751     RICHARD MAJOR                   MIDDLESEX                    family listed

JUN 14 1751   THOMAS TAYLOR                  LANCASTER

JUL 10 1751   JOHN SUTHERLAND              SPOTSLYVANIA

JUL 15 1751    WALTER CHAPMAN              YORK COUNTY

JUL 15 1751   LUCY HANSFORD                  YORK COUNTY

JUL 19 1751    WILLIAM SYDNOR                 LANCASTER  

JUL 19 1751   WILLIAM BALLANDS             NORFOLK

JUL 22 1751    JAMES BARNES                   CUMBERLAND

JUL 22 1751    ALEXANDER TRENT              CUMBERLAND

AUG 6 1751   WILLIAM GARDNER                MIDLDESEX COUNTY      family listed

AUG 14 1751  ANDREW REID SR.                ALBEMARLE

AUG 16 1751   JOHN SCOTT                        NORFOLK

AUG 16 1751  SAMUEL BALL                      CULPEPER                     c14    

AUG 16 1751   SAMUEL ROGERS                NORFOLK

AUG 16 1751  THOMAS SHARP                   LANCASTER

AUG 16 1751   JOHN STEWART                   NORFOLK

AUG 17 1751  BENJAMIN FRANKLIN           ABLEMARLE

SEP 5 1751   JOHN WHARTON                    CULPEPER                    c29

SEP 11 1751  GEORGE STUBBLEFIELD       SPOTSLYVANIA 

SEP 11 1751  GEORGE BROCK                   ALBEMARLE

SEP 20 1751   JOHN MERCER                      NORFOLK

NOV 12 1751  ROBERT ROSE                      ALBEMARLE

NOV 18 1751   ROSE MOUNTFORT             YORK COUNTY

NOV 21 1751  RICHARD HODGES                NORFOLK

NOV 23 1751  EDWARD COLLEY                  NORFOLK

DEC 16 1751   SHELDON GOODWIN            YORK COUNTY   

JAN 5 1752     ANN SMITH                           GLOUCESTER

JAN 7 1752    ARTHUR OSBORNE               ALBEMARLE

JAN 20 1752    CHARLES SEABROOKE        YORK COUNTY

JAN 26 1752    STEPHEN HUGHES                CUMBERLAND

JAN 30 1752   PERIN SMITH                        GLOUCESTER                    

FEB 11 1752  MARGARET FINLEY               ALBEMARLE

FEB 21 1752   JOHN IVY                              NORFOLK

MAR 1 1752    ISAAC DULAY                        CUMBERLAND

MAR 1 1752     JOHN CANNIFAX                  CUMBERLAND

MAR 2 1752   URIAH GARTON                    SPOTSLYVANIA  

MAR 2 1752 MRS. ELIZABETH WARREN      NORFOLK

APR 7 1752    JOHN RHODES JR.                MIDDLESEX 

APR 7 1752    ISREAL SMITH                      GLOUCESTER               dad Isreal Smith

APR 7 1752   THOMAS SCOTT                     MIDDLESEX

APR 16 1752   WILLIAM AVIS                      NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   GEORGE BEVAN                   NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   AARON BOULTON                NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   WILLIAM BUSTIN                  NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   JOHN DRURY                        NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   THOMAS ETHERIDGE           NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   JOHN HOLLOWELL              NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   JOHN JOYCE                        NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   EDWARD LEWELLING          NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   WILLIAM LEWELLING          NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   KEADER TALBOTT               NORFOLK

APR 16 1752  JOHN WARREN SR.               NORFOLK

APR 16 1752   THOMAS WILLIAMSON        NORFOLK  

APR 26 1752   MARY PLUMMER                  GLOUCESTER

MAY 1 1752    WILLIAM MONROW              CUMBERLAND

MAY 1 1752    WILLIAM WALKER                CUMBERLAND

MAY 1 1752    HENRY MARTAIN                   CUMBERLAND    

MAY 15 1752  WILLIAM GIBSON                  LANCASTER

MAY 18 1752   ABRAHAM ARCHER              YORK COUNTY

MAY 18 1752   SUSAN COLLETT                 YORK COUNTY

MAY 18 1752   JOHN PAYRAS                     YORK COUNTY

MAY 18 1752   GEORGE JARVIS                  YORK COUNTY

MAY 18 1752   STEPHEN BROWN                YORK COUNTY

MAY 21 1752   JOSEPH COOPER                 NORFOLK

MAY 21 1752  MARY CATO                          NORFOLK

MAY 21 1752  RICHARD DALE                      NORFOLK

MAY 21 1752  NATHANIEL LANGLEY           NORFOLK

MAY 21 1752  NATHANIEL PORTLOCK         NORFOLK  

JUN 15 1752    THEODOSIA ROGERS           YORK COUNTY

JUN 19 1752    JOHN KING                           LANCASTER

JUL 7 1752      JOHN JONES                       MIDDLESEX                                      

JUL 17 1752    EZEKIEL GILBERT                 LANCASTER

JUL 20 1752    HENRY FREEMAN                 YORK COUNTY

AUG 1 1752    JOHN STEWART                   NORFOLK

AUG 17 1752   MARK COSBY                      YORK COUNTY

AUG 17 1752   JAMES DIXON                     YORK COUNTY

AUG 20 1752   WILLIAM WILKINS               NORFOLK

AUG 20 1752   LEMUEL WILKINS                NORFOLK

SEP 2 1752    ANN OMEHUNDRO                 LOUDOUN 

OCT 3 1752    GEORGE WORTHAM             MIDDLESEX

OCT 23 1752   WILLIAM OWEN                   HALIFAX

NOV 11 1752  JAMES NEVIL                       ALBEMARLE                  (blue book) 

NOV 15 1752  PATRICK KEETON                 NORFOLK

NOV 16 1752  JAMES IVY                            NORFOLK

NOV 20 1752   HUMPHRY HUNDLEY            YORK COUNTY

NOV 20 1752   ANDREW ANDERSON           YORK COUNTY  

NOV 27 1752    PETER SALLEE                    CUMBERLAND 

DEC 18 1752   JOHN WRIGHT                      YORK COUNTY   

DEC 21 1752   WILLIAM WILSON                NORFOLK

JAN 1 1753     WILLIAM MOSELEY              NORFOLK

JAN 1 1753     PETER TAYLOR                    NORFOLK

JAN 2 1753     JOHN BLAKE SR.                 MIDDLESEX                      

FEB 1 1753     WILLIAM DENBY                   NORFOLK

FEB 1 1753    JOHN GODFREY                     NORFOLK

FEB 16 1753   PETER CONWAY                   LANCASTER

FEB 20 1753   RICHARD FAIN                      CUMBERLAND

MAR 1 1753   JEREMIAH ETHEREDGE         NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753  DAVID BALLENTINE              NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753  BENJAMIN BUTT                   NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753  LEMUELL BUTT SR.              NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753  EDWARD CARR                     NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753  JOHN COLLEY                      NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753   THOMAS ETHERIDGE          NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753  CONSTANT GRIFFIN             NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753  JOSEPH STEWART               NORFOLK

MAR 15 1753   AMY WYATT                        NORFOLK 

MAR 16 1753   ADAM CRUMP                      LANCASTER

MAR 20 1753  JOSEPH MORTON SR.           HALIFAX

MAR 20 1753   ZACARIAH PUTMAN             CULPEPER                     c19

MAY 1 1753    MARY BURGESS                  NORFOLK

MAY  1 1753    ANTHONY CURLING            NORFOLK

MAY 1 1753    KESSIA LANGLEY                NORFOLK

MAY 1 1753    SUDDEN OAST                     NORFOLK

MAY 1 1753     THOMAS PRESCOTT            NORFOLK

MAY 1 1753    WILLIAM WALLIS                 NORFOLK

MAY 10 1753  CHARLES LYNCH                  ALBEMARLE                  (blue book)

MAY 21 1753   WILLIAM CORIDON              YORK COUNTY

MAY 21 1753   ROBERT SHEILD                  YORK COUNTY

JUN 1 1753     EDMUND ASHLEY                 NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753     ALEXANDER COLLICK          NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753     LEWIS CONNER                   NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753    JAMES FEREBEE                  NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753     RICHARD INKSON                NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753    DUGLAS MCINTYRE               NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753    WILLIAM SHIPWRIGHT         NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753   SAMUEL SWENY                    NORFOLK

JUN 1 1753   THOMAS WILLOUGHBY          NORFOLK  

JUN 5 1753     WILLIAM HACKNEY              MIDDLESEX

JUL 1 1753     JOHN MOREY                        NORFOLK

JUL 3 1753     THOMAS LEE SR.                  MIDDLESEX

AUG 2 1753    JOHN WALLER                     SPOTSLYVANIA 

AUG 7 1753    RICHARD OWEN                   HALIFAX

AUG 17 1753  WILLIAM PROCTOR             SPOTSLYVANIA

AUG 20 1753   JOHN PARSONS                  YORK COUNTY

SEP 4 1753    THOMAS BARNES                SPOTSLYVANIA

SEP 17 1753   WILLIAM HANSFORD           YORK COUNTY

SEP 20 1753   FRANCIS POLLARD              HALIFAX 

SEP 24 1753    JOHN FORD                          CUMBERLAND

SEP 24 1753    SARAH HARRIS                   CUMBERLAND

SEP 24 1753   JOHN RICHARDSON              CUMBERLAND

SEP 24 1753    WILLIAM HARRISON            CUMBERLAND

OCT 29 1753  LAWRENCE GAR                   CULPEPER                     c24    

NOV 5 1753    WILLIAM HUNTER                SPOTSLYVANIA 

NOV 13 1753  ELIZABETH ALLEN               SPOTSLYVANIA 

NOV 19 1753   JAMES PRESSON                YORK COUNTY

NOV 20 1753  GEORGE REEVES                SPOTSLYVANIA        

DEC 17 1753   EDMUND SEABURGH           YORK COUNTY

DEC 17 1753   FRANCIS LEE                       YORK COUNTY

DEC 17 1753   GEORGE WELLS                 YORK COUNTY

DEC 17 1753   MARY CORIDON                   YORK COUNTY

JAN 21 1754    MILDRED SMITH                  YORK COUNTY

FEB 4 1754     BENJAMIN MATTHEWS         SPOTSLYVANIA 

FEB 15 1754   NICHOLAS HAWKINS            SPOTSLYVANIA

MAR 5 1754   GEORGE MUSICK                  SPOTSLYVANIA

MAR 15 1754  JOHN CHICHESTER               LANCASTER

MAR 18 1754   JOHN KEEFE                        YORK COUNTY

MAR 18 1754   JOHN PATRICK                    YORK COUNTY 

APR 22 1754  EDWARD MASSIE                  CULPEPER                     c23

MAY 7 1754   WILLIAM MOUNTAGUE           MIDDLESEX

JUN 21 1754   GEORGE CONWAY                LANCASTER

JUN 27 1754    MATHIAS CHEATWOOD        CUMBERLAND

JUL 19 1754    EZEKIEL CHILTON                LANCASTER

JUL 30 1754   AMBROSE BULLARD             SPOTSLYVANIA 

SEP 24 1754   WILLIAM MOSS                    CUMBERLAND 

OCT 28 1754   JOHN MINOR                        SPOTSLYVANIA 

NOV 13 1754  JUDITH COATS                      HALIFAX

NOV 15 1754  JOHN LEDFORD                     LANCASTER

DEC 3 1754    THOMAS TUGGLE                 MIDDLESEX

JAN 17 1755    ISAAC CURRELL                  LANCASTER

JAN 27 1755    JOHN MORSHAM                  CUMBERLAND

JAN 27 1755    PETER LOUIS SOBLETT       CUMBERLAND

JAN 27 1755    JEREMIAH COX                    CUMBERLAND

FEB 4 1755     ELIZABETH BLAKE               MIDDLESEX  

FEB 17 1755   SAMUEL HOLDCROFT          YORK COUNTY

FEB 17 1755    MATTHEW MORLAND          YORK COUNTY

MAR 17 1755   KENNETH MCKENZIE            YORK COUNTY 

MAY 11 1755  JOHN CHEW                         SPOTSLYVANIA

MAY16 1755   DANIEL PRUITT                     HALIFAX

JUN 20 1755    JUDITH THATCHER               LANCASTER

JUL 20 1755    JOELL CHANDLER                CUMBERLAND  

SEP 15 1755   AMBROSE JACKSON             YORK COUNTY

SEP 15 1755   BAILEY GREEN                      YORK COUNTY 

SEP 19 1755   GILES ROBBERSON               LANCASTER

SEP 22 1755   ROBERT HUGHES                  CUMBERLAND

OCT 5 1755    WILLIAM SPRAGINS              HALIFAX

OCT 28 1755   JOSHUA KENDALL                ACCOMANC COUNTY     Accomac county (blue book)

NOV 17 1755   THOMAS WADE                    YORK COUNTY

NOV 21 1755  WILLIAM CHILTON                LANCASTER

NOV 21 1755  WILLIAM MATTHEWS            LANCASTER

DEC 2 1755    THOMAS BOSS                      MIDDLESEX 

DEC 15 1755   HUMPHREY JONES                YORK COUNTY

DEC 15 1755   JOHN HAY                             YORK COUNTY     

DEC 31 1755   PETER JOHNSTON                CULPEPER                    c34 

JAN 16 1756   BRIAN PULLEN                      LANCASTER

JAN 19 1756   MARTHA MARTIN                  YORK COUNTY

JAN 26 1756    MARGARET RANINE             CUMBERLAND 

FEB 16 1756    RICHARD HARRIS                YORK COUNTY

FEB 23 1756   FRANCIS TALIAFERRO         SPOTSLYVANIA COUNTY

MAR 8 1756    DANIEL RYAN                        HALIFAX

MAR 18 1756  JOSEPH HUNT                       HALIFAX

MAR 19 1756  GEORGE SMITHER                LANCASTER 

MAR 22 1756   WILLIAM PARKER                CUMBERLAND

MAY 2 1756    CLEMENT LATTIMORE           LANCASTER

MAY 6 1756    JOHN SPOTSWOOD              SPOTSLYVANIA 

MAY 17 1756   JOHN COULTHARD               YORK COUNTY

MAY 21 1756   HANNAH YERBY                   LANCASTER

JUN 28 1756    LAMBOURN WOODSON       CUMBERLAND

JUN 28 1756    GEORGE WILLIAMSON         CUMBERLAND

JUN 29 1756    JOSEPH HUGHES                  CUMBERLAND

AUG 16 1756   ANTHONY ROBINSON          YORK COUNTY

SEP 20 1756   SUSANNA FONTAINE            YORK COUNTY

SEP 27 1756    DAVID THOMAS                    CUMBERLAND

OCT 22 1756    WILLIAM ALLER                  SPOTSLYVANIA

NOV 2 1756    THOMAS MOUNTAGUE         MIDDLESEX

NOV 2 1756    JOHN URIE                             MIDDLESEX       

NOV 15 1756   THOMAS MOUNTFORT          YORK COUNTY

DEC 7 1756     MASSEY YARRINGTON         MIDDLESEX

DEC 7 1756    ANNE CANE                            MIDDLESEX

DEC 27 1756   JOHN FLEMING                     CUMBERLAND

JAN 4 1757     SAMUEL HARRIS                  LOUDOUN

JAN 5 1757     JOHN COLE                           CULPEPER                           c35

JAN 17 1757   WILLIAM TIMSON                 YORK COUNTY

FEB 17 1757   SAMUEL DYER                      YORK COUNTY

FEB 20 1757   JOHN SMITH                         CUMBERLAND

FEB 28 1757    JOHN BUTLER                      CUMBERLAND

MAR 1 1757    SAMUEL BATCHELDER         MIDDLESEX

MAR 22 1757   JOHN WORLEY                     CUMBERLAND

MAR 23 1757  JAMES RAWLINGS                SPOTSLYVANIA 

MAY 16 1757   REGINALD ORTAN               YORK COUNTY

MAY 20 1757   EZEKIEL CAMPBELL             LANCASTER COUNTY

MAY 20 1757   RAWLEIGH EVERITT             LANCASTER COUNTY

MAY 23 1757    MICHAEL ROWLAND           CUMBERLAND

JUN 20 1757   JONATHAN SANDEFUR         YORK COUNTY

JUN 20 1757   ELIZABETH WILLIAMSON       YORK COUNTY 

JUL 15 1757   WILIAM SHELDON SCLATER YORK COUNTY

AUG 1 1757    JOSEPH COLLINS                 SPOTSLYVANIA

AUG 2 1757    JAMES BURTON                    MIDDLESEX

AUG 2 1757     GEORGE LEE                       MIDDLESEX

AUG 2 1757     DOROTHY CHENEY               MIDDLESEX

AUG 2 1757     EDWARD DILLARD               MIDDLESEX

AUG 2 1757    CHURCHILL JONES               MIDDLESEX    

AUG 11 1757  WILLIAM MATTHEWS           SPOTSLYVANIA 

AUG 22 1757   EDWARD YARBROUGH          CUMBERLAND

SEP 17 1757  THOMAS EVANS                    LOUDOUN

SEP 23 1757   MOSELEY BATTALEY            SPOTSLYVANIA

SEP 26 1757   JOHN BLACKBURN                CUMBERLAND

OCT 13 1757   PETER JEFFERSON               ALBEMARLE                  blue book

OCT 21 1757   WILLIAM LYNN                     SPOTSLYVANIA

OCT 23 1757   JOHN TAYLOR                      CUMBERLAND  

NOV 21 1757   EDWARD POTTER                YORK COUNTY

DEC 13 1757  WILLIAM MINOR                   SPOTSLYVANIA COUNTY 

DEC 16 1757  NATHANIEL CARPENTER       LANCASTER   

DEC 19 1757   JOHN GOODWIN                   YORK COUNTY

DEC 19 1757   ELLYSON ARMISTEAD          YORK COUNTY 

FEB 23 1758    ELIZABETH FLIPPEN             CUMBERLAND 

MAR 12 1758   RICHARD EPPERSON           CUMBERLAND

MAR 17 1758  HUGH KELLY                         LANCASTER

MAR 20 1758   JOSIAH BURT                      YORK COUNTY

APR 6 1758    THOMAS DAVIS                     LOUDOUN

APR 13 1758  WILLIAM SHRIEVE                 LOUDOUN 

APR 17 1758  THOMAS PULLIAM                SPOTSLYVANIA

APR 21 1758   MARGARET CHATTIN           LANCASTER

APR 21 1758   JOSEPH DAVIS                     LANCASTER

APR 24 1758   ISAAC HUGHES                     CUMBERLAND

MAY 9 1758    ELIZABETH ADAMS                LOUDOUN

MAY 15 1758   WILLIAM PALMER                YORK COUNTY

MAY 15 1758  ROBERT THURMER               YORK COUNTY

JUN 12 1758   STEPHEN COX                      CUMBERLAND

JUN 19 1758   HENRY GRAVES                    YORK COUNTY

JUN 27 1758   WILLIAM KENDALL               ACCOMAC COUNTY        blue book

JUL 4 1758      GEORGE DANIEL                  MIDDLESEX

JUL 4 1758      ELIZABETH SMITH                MIDDLESEX

JUL 17 1758    THOMAS BURFOOT              YORK COUNTY

JUL 21 1758    JOHN EVERITT                      LANCASTER

JUL 24 1758    MARY SCOTT                        CUMBERLAND

JUL 24 1758    JOHN HOLLOWAY                CUMBERLAND   

AUG 20 1758   WILLIAM MAYBEE                HALIFAX

AUG 28 1758   STEPHEN BEDFORD              CUMBERLAND

SEP 5 1758    JOHN LEWIS                          MIDDLESEX

OCT 26 1758   DOROTHY WALLER              SPOTSLYVANIA 

NOV 20 1758   SAMUEL READE                   YORK COUNTY  

DEC 10 1758   JAMES PATTY                       HALIFAX 

JAN 2 1759     JOHN RODES                       MIDDLESEX

JAN 22 1759    JOHN HAMMAN SR.              CUMBERLAND

FEB 4 1759     EDWARD HERNDON             SPOTSLYVANIA

FEB 26 1759    NICHOLAS COX                   CUMBERLAND

MAR 6 1759    JOHN WORTHAM                  MIDDLESEX

MAR 10 1759   JOHN POULTNEY                 LOUNDOUN

MAR 10 1759  SARAH DAVIS                       LOUNDOUN

MAR 16 1759   THOMAS LEE                       LANCASTER

APR 23 1759    WILLIAM BOND                    CUMBERLAND

MAY 21 1759   JOHN GOODWIN                  YORK COUNTY

MAY 28 1759   ROBERT CARTER                 CUMBERLAND

JUN 4 1759     JOHN DAVIS                        SPOTSLYVANIA                    

JUN 5 1759     ELIZABETH HARDEN            MIDDLESEX

JUN 5 1759     WILLIAM DAWSON              MIDDLESEX

JUN 5 1759     RICHARD STEVENS              MIDDLESEX    

JUL 3 1759      JOHN LAMBUTH                  MIDDLESEX                   

JUL 12 1759    CHARLES MARCY                LOUDOUN

AUG4 1759     JOHN PHILLIPS                    HALIFAX

AUG9 1759     JOHN COCKE                       ALBEMARLE                  blue book

AUG 17 1759  GEORGE CHILTON                LANCASTER

AUG 20 1759  JAMES HAY                          YORK COUNTY

SEP 09 01759  BENJAMIN HARRIS               CUMBERLAND

SEP 17 1759   THOMAS REYNOLDS            YORK COUNTY 

OCT 5 1759    ISAAC HOLLINGSWORTH      LOUDOUN

OCT 26 1759   ROBERT READE                   GLOUCESTER                dad robert reade

NOV 6 1759    ANDREW DAVIS                   MIDDLESEX

NOV 6 1759    MARY READE                       GLOUCESTER                dad capt. gwyn reade

NOV 8 1759    OWEN THOMAS                   SPOTSLYVANIA 

NOV13 1759   EDWARD LINTON                  LOUDOUN

NOV 19 1759   MARY THOMAS                   YORK COUNTY

DEC 4 1759    JOHN TUGGLE                      MIDDLESEX

DEC 17 1759   ROBERT CRAWLEY              YORK COUNTY

DEC 22 1759   CAPT. THOMAS MACHEN     GLOUCESTER 


UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED, ASSUME THE INFO CAME FROM A WILL.
WHEN YOU EMAIL ME FOR ADDITIONAL DETAILS
PLEASE SAY:
1. NYVAGENEALOGY VD1750
2. XYZ ANCESTOR
3. FROM THIS COUNTY
4. the date listed.
CAN YOU GIVE ME THE ADDITIONAL DETAILS IF AVAIL.

email me